Organic Apricot Kernel Oil Minyak Biji Aprikot Organik OSC
100% PURE COLD-PRESSED OIL
Apricot Kernel oil is high in skin-nourishing essential fatty acids (Gamma
Linoleic Acid) and vitamins A, B and E. This gentle oil has excellent
restorative properties that promote soft, radiant hair and help to soothe
irritated skin. Also makes a great base oil for essential oils. Apricot Kernel
oil is great for skin massage, reducing stress levels and helping to restore a
sense of calm.
All skin types
As a body moisturizer, apply a few drops to the desired area and gently massage.
For dry hair, place a couple drops into palm of our hand and work into hair
Skin Care emulsions 2 to 5%
Body Care emulsions 2 to 10%
Skin/Body Oils, Salves, Balms 5 to 100%
Lip Balms 5 to 20%
For external use only. This product is the natural oil of Apricot Kernel
therefore some cloudiness may occur or particles may appear in the oil.
Shelf Life : 6-12 months
Botanical Name: Prunus Armeniaca Kernel
Certified Organic by Soil Association
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
There are no reviews yet.